Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2019 8 Man District 6 All District Teams and Award Winners

Lamoni Football Team

2019 8 Man District 6 All District Teams and Award Winners

 

Team Records:

Lamoni                        7-0       8-1

SE Warren                  6-1       7-3

Lenox                          5-2       8-2

East Union                  4-3       5-4

Murray                        3-4       3-6

Moravia                       2-5       3-6

Mormon Trail              1-6       1-7

Seymour                      0-7       0-10

 

District Award Winners:

Coach of the Year:                                     Bryan Nowlin - Lamoni

Assistant Coach of the Year:                      Mike Ranney - Lamoni

Offensive Player of the Year:                     Patrick Savage - Lamoni

Defensive Player of the Year:                    Bryce Vandelune – SE Warren

Special Teams Player of the Year:             Bryce Hall – SE Warren

Lineman of the Year:                                 Shoalie Niebauer - Lamoni

 

All District Teams

 

         1st team Offense:                                       1st team Defense:

QB – Patrick Savage* - Lamoni                             DL – Bryce Vandelune* - SE Warren

RB – Colton Gordon* - Lenox                              DL – Gauge Mitchell – East Union

RB – Drew Venteicher* - Lenox                            DL – Shoalie Niebauer - Lamoni

RB – Tanner Cormeny* - Moravia                         DL – Rilee Werner - Murray

End – Bryce Hall* - SE Warren                             DL – Luke Parmer – Mormon Trail

End – Ethan Owen* - Lamoni                                LB – Patrick Savage* - Lamoni

End – Stephen Ansong* - Lamoni                         LB – Drew Venteicher - Lenox

OL – Shoalie Niebauer* - Lamoni                           LB – JT Rowe – SE Warren

OL – Hernan Castor – Lenox                                 LB – Tanner Cormeny – Moravia

OL – Justin McCaulley – SE Warren                     DB – Javin Evans* - Lamoni

OL – Cole Lecy – Murry                                        DB – Will Martin - Moravia

Utility – Tanner Dierking – SE Warren                  DB – Mason Merfeld – SE Warren

                                                                               Utility – Ethan Owen - Lamoni

1st Team Specials:

PK – Cade Nelson* - SE Warren

P – Bryce Hall* - SE Warren

Returner – Harrison Sellars - Lamoni

Lamoni All District 1st Team Members

All District 1st Team

Unanimous Votes: *

 

     2nd team Offense:                                        2nd team Defense:

QB – Cullen Wood – Lenox                                       DL – Devin Whipple* - Lenox

RB – Zander Reed – Lamoni                                       DL – Coleman Dukes – Lenox

RB – Gabe Hammond – SE Warren                           DL – Dakota Bowell – Lamoni

RB – Luke Parmer – Mormon Trail                            LB – Drew Kelso* - SE Warren

End – Cade Nelson – SE Warren                                LB – Johnathon Weaver – Lenox

End – Noah Wells – Seymour                                    LB – Chance Lecy – Murray

End – Brad Larson – Lenox                                        LB – Cole Wimber – East Union

OL – Coleman Dukes* - Lenox                                  DB – Harrison Sellars - Lamoni

OL – Ethan Ayers – East Union                                  DB – Bryce Hall – SE Warren

OL – Anthony Cray – Lamoni                                    DB – Brad Larson – Lenox

OL – Dakota Boswell – Lamoni                                  DB – Ty Hysell – Mormon Trail

Utility – Brody Tuttle – Seymour                                Utility – Colton Gordon – Lenox

 

2nd Team Specials

PK:                     Logan Johnson* Moravia

Punter:                Gus McNeill* - East Union

Returner:            Bryce Hall – SE Warren

Lamoni All District 2nd Team Members

All District 2nd Team

 

Honorable Mention

Lenox:                Parker Reed, Keegan Christensen

Seymour:            Mason Sulser, Jaden Enright

SEW:                 Ricky Harvey, Bradley Metz

Lamoni:              Logan Jones, Cael Ogier

Moravia:             Brett Cormeny, RJ Hamilton

Murray:              Zack Belden

EU:                     Kael Seals, Kanyon Huntington

Mormon Trail:    Remington Newton, Gabe Stripe

Lamoni All District Honorable Mention

All District Honorable Mention